SUNDAY NITE JAMMERS

President: Ben Sanders
Secretary: ABBY MESSIER
Week No. 6 of 16  11/17/2019         League Average: 144            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 6ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1PERMANENT VACATION131861811407819219812
2LIVIN ON A SPARE4 168169731622172810
3BALLS AND BUMPERS3116816918170118265
4BIKERS & STRIKERS 414101410699691199813
5JUST 4 FUN2213.510.513.59869696198111
6MISFITS3112.511.512.5982866217357
7PORKLETS4 1212121112967419721
8PINK TURKEYS2211.512.511.51015465217603
9NEW PALS1311.512.511.5977867218642
10WHO KNOWS22111311952971119478
11PIN CHASERS2291599448628173114
12STRIKE OUTS228.515.58.5948262117159
13UEBELHOR & SON'S228168856156315484
14WE DONT GIVE SPLIT 46.517.56.5742850114066


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game819PERMANENT VACATION711WHO KNOWS701BALLS AND BUMPERS702PERMANENT VACATION670PORKLETS
W/HCP1014PERMANENT VACATION1008BALLS AND BUMPERS979WHO KNOWS938LIVIN ON A SPARE931WHO KNOWS
Series2198PERMANENT VACATION1998BIKERS & STRIKERS1981JUST 4 FUN1972PORKLETS1929PERMANENT VACATION
W/HCP2783PERMANENT VACATION2751WHO KNOWS2747BALLS AND BUMPERS2676LIVIN ON A SPARE2641PORKLETS
FEMALE
Game268Nikki Mroz209Evelyn Arnett197Gerri Mroz179Nikki Mroz178Gerri Mroz
W/HCP320Nikki Mroz274Evelyn Arnett272Karla Hopf244Marcia Zehr243Erin Moser
Series603Nikki Mroz574Evelyn Arnett536Gerri Mroz487Gerri Mroz475Jennifer Nordhoff
W/HCP769Evelyn Arnett759Nikki Mroz749Karla Hopf683Erin Moser679Marcia Zehr
MALE
Game259Benjamin Sanders232Joe Mroz229Jim Zehr256Benjamin Sanders226Don Arnett
W/HCP300Benjamin Sanders291Mark Marshall281Jim Zehr300Benjamin Sanders278Garrett Robinson
Series668Joe Mroz630Benjamin Sanders626Jim Zehr630Benjamin Sanders620Curt Cronin
W/HCP782Jim Zehr764Joe Mroz762Benjamin Sanders762Benjamin Sanders761Garrett Robinson



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 PORKLETS
054Abby Messier182412134155435
055Nick Messier152379158188549
056Tia Messier91199133152415
057Heath Messier91602178212585
072Lori Cronin121804150185480
084Curt Cronin91733192225620
2 NEW PALS
022Geri Slocum172160127153417
023Ike Slocum183076170200551
024Sherry Monesmith151909127159428
025Matt Monesmith152633175216566
3 PINK TURKEYS
009Chris Fleck182835157185502
010Adria Henke182114117152379
079Taryn Brelage182167120170421
080Nick Abbett183038168213562
089Jason Pierce  167  
090Tina Pierce  109  
4 UEBELHOR & SON'S
092Ashley Stevens182592144197496
093Robert Stevens182416134176442
094Jordan Williams181840102130340
095Zach Williams151713114175365
096Dakota Griffey     
5 BALLS AND BUMPERS
005Larry Nordhoff172495146198467
006Jennifer Nordhoff182686149190509
007Monica Bailey152170144178463
046Rick Bailey151830122166422
6 WE DONT GIVE SPLIT
085Kurt Hedinger182388132166434
086Ginger Hedinger181981110154379
087Mark Marshall121332111185407
088Paula Marshall12110291112290
099Lynn Arthur3307102124307
100Nick Arthur3318106121318
7 MISFITS
014Al Mehringer182821156206547
015Anita Mehringer182608144182491
076Scott Woolsey182794155180502
077Marilyn Woolsey18160589119288
081David Fisher  150  
8 WHO KNOWS
039Kathryn Cozza182276126170458
040Joe Cozza182584143192445
047Shelly Krapf151980132178454
048Benjamin Sanders152689179259630
9 STRIKE OUTS
061Lisa Moser182319128164425
064Wes Moser182884160191514
082Holly Moser  126  
083Erin Moser151952130165431
097Luke Begle     
098Pedro Duran182327129180415
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 LIVIN ON A SPARE
050Garrett Robinson182693149208551
051Tonia Robinson182616145183466
069Lee Jr Correll182870159201503
070Shawn Correll15123082106272
101Patience Robinson3322107113322
11 JUST 4 FUN
028Marcia Zehr181932107151367
029Evelyn Arnett122013167209574
030Jim Zehr183345185229626
031Don Arnett152579171226569
075Michele Zehr  183  
12 PERMANENT VACATION
052Nikki Mroz152632175268603
053Ron Mroz182840157182531
062Gerri Mroz182950163197536
063Joe Mroz152985199232668
13 BIKERS & STRIKERS
016Greg Keller152557170225577
017Jane Keller182257125153442
033Anita Correll182732151186485
034Lee Correll183153175210553
14 PIN CHASERS
012Kim McConnell182228123180437
013Mark McConnell152298153175513
026Karla Hopf182450136190503
027Greg Hopf182472137176437
  ROVING RESERVES
008Carlton Leitch  108  
011Ricky Wilz  169  
018Jennifer Fowler  133  
019Mike Fowler  185  
020Leah Tooley  126  
021Benny Tooley  158  
032Randy Popp  159  
035Amy Beckman  142  
036Kent Beckman  145  
037Nick Gerber  177  
038Ann Smith  133  
041Michele Bramlett  149  
042Mark Bramlett  190  
043Ryan Brames  200  
044Craig Fritch  213  
045Tammy Zehr  112  
049Amber Wilz  154  
058Karen Seger  74  
059Arica Willman  88  
060Brandon Leistner  139  
067Kaitlyn Lowe     
068Betty Harbison  134  
071Nate Messier  176  
078Racheal Burris  70  
091Nolan Henke  126  

Star Bowler for Game
Marcia Zehr36 pins over average with 140 game
Benjamin Sanders85 pins over average with 256 game
Star Bowler for Series
Marcia Zehr55 pins over average with 367 series
Garrett Robinson125 pins over average with 551 series

Schedule7-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-20
12/1/2019 6:30 PM6*89*74*101*113*1413*512*2
12/15/2019 6:30 PM5*110*63*812*1311*914*27*4