SUNDAY NITE JAMMERS

President: Ben Sanders
Secretary: ABBY MESSIER
Week No. 8 of 16  12/4/2022         League Average: 151            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 8ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1BIKERS & STRIKERS4 239231564771721107
2PORKLETS4 2111211671883521745
3SPARE ME3118.513.518.510709682201012
4HIGH ROLLERS311814181323677421659
5LIVIN ON A SPARE131715171339469918536
6WHO KNOWS311616161461469419373
7BALLS n BUMPERS131616161076563418048
8COUPLES THERAPY1314.517.514.58516489131411
9WE ARE FAMILY3114181415858779212210
10WE DON'T GIVE A SPLIT 413.518.513.51300165018411
11PIN CHASERS 41022101226565318234
12STRIKE OUTS139.522.59.51245663217912


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game835PORKLETS779WE ARE FAMILY774HIGH ROLLERS762WE ARE FAMILY733HIGH ROLLERS
W/HCP938LIVIN ON A SPARE929PORKLETS901WE ARE FAMILY872WE ARE FAMILY855WHO KNOWS
Series2174PORKLETS2165HIGH ROLLERS2122WE ARE FAMILY2071PORKLETS2061HIGH ROLLERS
W/HCP2523LIVIN ON A SPARE2513PIN CHASERS2491BALLS n BUMPERS2465WHO KNOWS2445SPARE ME
BOY
Game235Kayden Skomp    200Kayden Skomp  
W/HCP252Kayden Skomp    215Kayden Skomp  
Series579Kayden Skomp    569Kayden Skomp  
W/HCP639Kayden Skomp    614Kayden Skomp  
FEMALE
Game279Chelsea Kiefer237Gerri Mroz225Megan Berg235Chelsea Kiefer216Megan Berg
W/HCP279Chelsea Kiefer267Tonia Robinson267Gerri Mroz235Chelsea Kiefer235Nancy Thomas
Series729Chelsea Kiefer624Gerri Mroz604Megan Berg594Chelsea Kiefer561Abby Messier
W/HCP729Chelsea Kiefer714Gerri Mroz690Nancy Thomas690Nancy Thomas666Abby Messier
MALE
Game267Daniel Berg266Al Berg257Nick Messier234Benjamin Sanders230Paul Lemond
W/HCP284Daniel Berg277Al Berg271Lee Jr Correll259Shelly Krapf237Benjamin Sanders
Series692Nick Messier678Daniel Berg659Jacob Kiefer641Jay Neuhoff612Benjamin Sanders
W/HCP731Nick Messier729Daniel Berg727Lee Jr Correll693Shelly Krapf654Monica Bailey



  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WE DON'T GIVE A SPLIT
063Ginger Hedinger243171132176454
064Lynn Arthur212801133159467
070Nick Arthur91088120142376
071Kurt Hedinger243117129179457
102Gerri Mroz152824188237624
2 STRIKE OUTS
047Lisa Moser212753131168438
048Wes Moser243589149172491
060Pedro Duran243785157199511
061Erin Duran182329129186436
068Holly Moser  126  
069Luke Begle  163  
089Bailee Wilson  144  
3 WHO KNOWS
029Kathryn Cozza243047126150412
030Joe Cozza243567148202503
035Shelly Krapf243259135197507
036Benjamin Sanders244741197238642
4 PIN CHASERS
006Kim McConnell243129130167429
007Mark McConnell213090147225599
016Karla Hopf243162131178477
017Greg Hopf212884137201481
5 PORKLETS
040Abby Messier243949164201561
041Nick Messier214181199257692
042Curt Cronin  201  
043Lori Cronin243631151182513
054Heath Messier  171  
062Tia Messier  133  
084Mark Pierce  191  
106Kayden Skomp244427184235579
125Josh Fuhs3530189191530
6 LIVIN ON A SPARE
038Garrett Robinson243425142184474
039Tonia Robinson243527146215540
051Lee Jr Correll244426184247646
052Shawn Correll21201696156360
072Patience Fleck  103  
088Russell Hanna  140  
7 BIKERS & STRIKERS
023Stephanie Martin212971141171463
024Anita Correll243853160194532
082Lee Correll244084170225551
083Chris Martin214244202240650
086Maeghan Foxen  122  
126Jeff Harter3495165190495
8 BALLS n BUMPERS
001Larry Nordhoff213105147198480
002Jennifer Nordhoff152229148186482
003Monica Bailey212831134174468
034Rick Bailey212600123165453
9 HIGH ROLLERS
075Chelsea Kiefer183815211279729
076Brooke Sanders121242103134342
077Jeff Sanders183395188234597
078Jacob Kiefer183595199246659
098Paul Lemond3566220230566
103Greg Wineinger  163  
119Craig Lemond3623225222623
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 WE ARE FAMILY
107Al Berg244484186266632
108Lisa Berg242631109163364
109Megan Berg91642182225604
110Daniel Berg214031191267678
120Tanner Lemond3505168180505
121Niehaus Pop     
124Randy Niehaus122174181215573
11 COUPLES THERAPY
111Jamie Strange12114795133301
112Adam Strange12112193126314
113Shelly Reckelhoff14113981118283
114Andrew Reckelhoff151766117146371
115Enrico Brinson151951130158429
116Kelsey Brinson15139292135342
12 SPARE ME
117Nancy Thomas182688149188537
118Veronica Smith121299108148345
122Bj Thomas213114148201546
123Jay Neuhoff152998199235641
  ROVING RESERVES
004Carlton Leitch  108  
005Ricky Wilz  169  
010Greg Keller  179  
011Jane Keller  128  
012Jennifer Fowler  133  
013Mike Fowler  185  
014Leah Tooley  126  
015Benny Tooley  158  
022Randy Popp  159  
025Amy Beckman  142  
026Kent Beckman  145  
027Nick Gerber  177  
028Ann Smith  133  
031Ryan Brames  200  
032Craig Fritch  213  
033Tammy Zehr  112  
037Amber Wilz  154  
044Karen Seger  74  
045Arica Willman  88  
046Brandon Leistner  139  
049Kaitlyn Lowe     
050Betty Harbison  134  
053Nate Messier  176  
058Racheal Burris  70  
065Mark Marshall  107  
066Paula Marshall  96  
067Nolan Henke  126  
073Becky Gadlage  169  
074Eric Gadlage  200  
100Luke Pierce  154  
101Becky Richardson  172  
127Georgia Phillips3391132134391
128Carl Schaber3610164224610

Star Bowler for Game
Kayden Skomp17 pins over average with 200 game
Nancy Thomas41 pins over average with 184 game
Shelly Krapf66 pins over average with 197 game
Star Bowler for Series
Kayden Skomp20 pins over average with 569 series
Nancy Thomas108 pins over average with 537 series
Shelly Krapf114 pins over average with 507 series

Schedule9-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-20
12/18/2022 6:30 PM3*127*16*115*29*410*8
1/8/2023 6:30 PM4*116*25*910*127*31*8