SUNDAY NITE JAMMERS

President: Mark Pierce
Secretary: Abby Pierce
Week No. 16 of 16  4/14/2019         League Average: 147            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1MISFITS3147174729346697198113
2JUST 4 FUN133628363072277620553
3BRASS FLAMINGO4 3628362822370419556
4BIKERS & STRIKERS313529353011377220315
5PERMANENT VACATION313430343130678821514
6BALLS AND BUMPERS133430342583866117489
7PORKLETS 43133312952477320787
8KUNG FU GRIP3131333125385647177611
9LIVIN ON A SPARE1331333124109658171710
10WHO KNOWS.53.53034302611768719661
11NEW PALS1327.536.527.52376073518212
12STRIKE OUTS3.5.526.537.526.525689678189512
13PIN CHASERS312539252500264318208
14WE DONT GIVE SPLIT1321432115803521141414


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game788PERMANENT VACATION776JUST 4 FUN773PORKLETS718PERMANENT VACATION714JUST 4 FUN
W/HCP1018PERMANENT VACATION1018PORKLETS1006NEW PALS961STRIKE OUTS942MISFITS
Series2151PERMANENT VACATION2078PORKLETS2055JUST 4 FUN2007PERMANENT VACATION1988BIKERS & STRIKERS
W/HCP2841PERMANENT VACATION2801PORKLETS2782WHO KNOWS2744STRIKE OUTS2716MISFITS
FEMALE
Game234Michele Zehr219Nikki Mroz213Anita Correll228Michele Zehr212Lisa Moser
W/HCP297Adria Henke291Lisa Moser290Tia Wineinger291Lisa Moser261Michele Zehr
Series627Michele Zehr559Nikki Mroz552Tia Wineinger571Michele Zehr536Lisa Moser
W/HCP804Tia Wineinger773Lisa Moser741Michele Zehr773Lisa Moser703Karla Hopf
MALE
Game278Benjamin Sanders267Mark Pierce258Joe Mroz235Benjamin Sanders214Lee Correll
W/HCP323Benjamin Sanders314Mark Pierce295Ron Mroz270Benjamin Sanders257Al Mehringer
Series694Mark Pierce682Benjamin Sanders664Curt Cronin620Lee Correll573Benjamin Sanders
W/HCP835Mark Pierce817Benjamin Sanders796Gary Brick737Lee Correll715Garrett Robinson



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WHO KNOWS
041Kathryn Cozza486200129174448
042Joe Cozza486748140209486
049Shelly Krapf384975130163452
050Benjamin Sanders458194182278682
2 NEW PALS
024Geri Slocum425173123160432
025Ike Slocum426960165218550
026Sherry Monesmith364457123203445
027Matt Monesmith427170170230589
3 JUST 4 FUN
030Marcia Zehr455370119170398
031Michele Zehr488822183234627
032Jim Zehr487796162223557
033Don Arnett488734181256633
077Evelyn Arnett  147  
4 PERMANENT VACATION
054Gerri Mroz487997166207535
055Ron Mroz487226150229594
064Nikki Mroz487790162219559
065Joe Mroz458293184258623
5 BIKERS & STRIKERS
018Greg Keller488274172231637
019Jane Keller455598124158423
035Anita Correll487278151213540
036Lee Correll488584178246654
6 BRASS FLAMINGO
001Donna Pierce395117131164424
002Darla Fullington364447123171422
003Terry Fullington396235159212571
004Mark Pierce488575178267694
075Cathy Fullington  121  
076John Fullington  169  
7 PORKLETS
056Abby Pierce456372141199479
057Nick Messier396470165233583
058Tia Wineinger456393142206552
059Heath Messier396015154210528
092Curt Cronin91719191247664
8 PIN CHASERS
012Kim McConnell425367127167447
013Mark McConnell487578157198536
028Karla Hopf486543136187472
029Greg Hopf425514131170495
9 BALLS AND BUMPERS
005Larry Nordhoff486634138191488
006Jennifer Nordhoff487237150191502
007Monica Bailey486348132202466
048Rick Bailey485619117186415
10 LIVIN ON A SPARE
052Garrett Robinson456050134194481
053Tonia Robinson456516144189489
071Lee Jr Correll487509156225543
072Shawn Correll48403484124320
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 KUNG FU GRIP
009Jason Pierce274513167236583
010Tina Pierce303294109150389
087Chris Fleck456907153211508
088Adria Henke455506122207470
097Nick Abbett152215147192480
098Taryn Atkins273213119162418
12 STRIKE OUTS
063Lisa Moser456108135212536
066Wes Moser213398161204555
067Danita Brick425096121167406
068Gary Brick487280151210595
090Holly Moser121512126149392
091Erin Moser182295127154410
13 MISFITS
014Al Mehringer487365153206521
015Anita Mehringer486939144191489
078Scott Woolsey487814162214540
079Marilyn Woolsey  94  
089David Fisher487228150202551
14 WE DONT GIVE SPLIT
093Kurt Hedinger364668129166439
094Ginger Hedinger364323120155414
095Mark Marshall303080102151343
096Paula Marshall33308993145374
  ROVING RESERVES
008Carlton Leitch  108  
011Ricky Wilz91529169229530
020Jennifer Fowler  133  
021Mike Fowler  185  
022Leah Tooley  126  
023Benny Tooley  158  
034Randy Popp  159  
037Amy Beckman  142  
038Kent Beckman  145  
039Nick Gerber  177  
040Ann Smith  133  
043Michele Bramlett  149  
044Mark Bramlett  190  
045Ryan Brames  200  
046Craig Fritch  213  
047Tammy Zehr  112  
051Amber Wilz152320154198498
060Karen Seger  74  
061Arica Willman  88  
062Brandon Leistner  139  
069Kaitlyn Lowe     
070Betty Harbison3379134137379
073Nate Messier91592176230603
074Lori Cronin6963154190492
086Racheal Burris  70  
099Nolan Henke3380126143380

Star Bowler for Game
Lisa Moser80 pins over average with 212 game
Benjamin Sanders54 pins over average with 235 game
Star Bowler for Series
Lisa Moser140 pins over average with 536 series
Lee Correll92 pins over average with 620 series