SUNDAY NITE JAMMERS

President: Ben Sanders
Secretary: ABBY MESSIER
Week No. 16 of 16  4/3/2022         League Average: 153            

  Match Points Total Points Points Round 1 Total Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 16ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1BIKERS & STRIKERS4 46184631645789218010
2SECOND CHANCERS4 43214331800815231714
3PIN CHASERS4 4024402490668517817
4WHO KNOWS313430342318567619021
5JUST 4 FUN 43331333016574421294
6STRIKE OUTS 43232322601567419226
7DER KEGLERS1332323222311598164012
8MISFITS4 3133312442564018703
9PORKLETS 430343030856809220113
10HIGH ROLLERS 429352925205867230211
11LIVIN ON A SPARE4 2935292351870718422
12WE DONT GIVE SPLIT 42539252332159916365
13NEW PALS4 2341232265168418798
14BALLS AND BUMPERS 41945192149165818039


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game867HIGH ROLLERS815SECOND CHANCERS809PORKLETS771SECOND CHANCERS766BIKERS & STRIKERS
W/HCP935LIVIN ON A SPARE934SECOND CHANCERS920BIKERS & STRIKERS894BIKERS & STRIKERS886MISFITS
Series2317SECOND CHANCERS2302HIGH ROLLERS2201PORKLETS2222SECOND CHANCERS2168BIKERS & STRIKERS
W/HCP2645BIKERS & STRIKERS2608MISFITS2582PORKLETS2608MISFITS2552BIKERS & STRIKERS
BOY
Game231Kayden Skomp    179Kayden Skomp  
W/HCP255Kayden Skomp    194Kayden Skomp  
Series582Kayden Skomp    527Kayden Skomp  
W/HCP639Kayden Skomp    572Kayden Skomp  
FEMALE
Game268Chelsea Kiefer235Nancy Seibert226Sue Welch247Chelsea Kiefer235Nancy Seibert
W/HCP280Sherry Monesmith275Chelsea Kiefer268Jennifer Nordhoff263Stephanie Martin262Anita Mehringer
Series779Chelsea Kiefer612Sue Welch612Nancy Seibert698Chelsea Kiefer612Nancy Seibert
W/HCP800Chelsea Kiefer725Sherry Monesmith715Anita Correll701Chelsea Kiefer693Nancy Seibert
MALE
Game290Paul Lemond289Jacob Kiefer277Chris Martin228Nick Messier224Chris Martin
W/HCP290Paul Lemond289Jacob Kiefer286Nick Messier250Greg Hopf248Al Mehringer
Series723Dave Schneider716Paul Lemond700Chris Martin610Chris Martin606Nick Messier
W/HCP730Jeff Sanders723Dave Schneider722Paul Lemond707Al Mehringer648Nick Messier



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 WHO KNOWS
031Kathryn Cozza455588124168423
032Joe Cozza456462143185496
039Shelly Krapf303811127201479
040Benjamin Sanders397324187218641
2 LIVIN ON A SPARE
042Garrett Robinson375466147218489
043Tonia Robinson426132146199520
055Lee Jr Correll457827173227602
056Shawn Correll45409390136348
080Patience Fleck  103  
096Russell Hanna  140  
3 MISFITS
010Al Mehringer456858152203572
011Anita Mehringer456290139206504
060Scott Woolsey487120148198523
061Marilyn Woolsey45415792127332
065David Fisher  150  
093Angie Hochgesang  140  
4 JUST 4 FUN
020Marcia Zehr455031111155384
021Evelyn Arnett466860149199490
022Jim Zehr244114171226577
023Don Arnett488768182248605
059Michele Zehr91625180205566
104Dave Schneider153318221255723
112David Schneider3449159167449
5 WE DONT GIVE SPLIT
069Kurt Hedinger455771128181450
070Ginger Hedinger485969124180409
078Lynn Arthur455443120182446
079Nick Arthur455642125192483
6 STRIKE OUTS
051Lisa Moser486404133175452
052Wes Moser487712160229543
066Pedro Duran426413152217524
067Erin Duran395486140198512
076Holly Moser  126  
077Luke Begle  163  
097Bailee Wilson  144  
7 PIN CHASERS
008Kim McConnell425489130175461
009Mark McConnell426807162217565
018Karla Hopf456060134166449
019Greg Hopf486550136192445
8 NEW PALS
100Sherry Monesmith243066127208509
101Matt Monesmith396458165213563
102Geri Slocum485305110158391
103Ike Slocum487822162214548
9 BALLS AND BUMPERS
001Larry Nordhoff365307147189502
002Jennifer Nordhoff365409150223558
003Monica Bailey425730136180462
038Rick Bailey425045120168433
10 BIKERS & STRIKERS
025Stephanie Martin395451139207487
026Anita Correll487039146214541
090Lee Correll488402175242593
091Chris Martin489882205277700
094Maeghan Foxen6871122173461
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
11 HIGH ROLLERS
083Chelsea Kiefer397847201268779
084Brooke Sanders191986104142364
085Jeff Sanders397243185236682
086Jacob Kiefer367122197289697
111Greg Wineinger61007163197529
12 DER KEGLERS
087Jim Riley487376153206532
088Pat Riley395354137188456
089Liz Hagen48475499157365
095Deann Wineinger333949119176446
13 PORKLETS
044Abby Messier457001155201524
045Nick Messier488907185268641
046Curt Cronin61078201205549
047Lori Cronin456902153200524
058Heath Messier  171  
068Tia Messier  133  
092Mark Pierce3564191192564
114Kayden Skomp122178181231582
14 SECOND CHANCERS
098Sue Welch488554178226612
099Nancy Seibert396738172235612
105Dave Welch488024167229600
106Paul Lemond214527215290716
107Susan Lemond91386154197515
113Tina Sult3501170181501
  ROVING RESERVES
004Carlton Leitch  108  
007Ricky Wilz  169  
012Greg Keller  179  
013Jane Keller  128  
014Jennifer Fowler  133  
015Mike Fowler  185  
016Leah Tooley  126  
017Benny Tooley  158  
024Randy Popp  159  
027Amy Beckman  142  
028Kent Beckman  145  
029Nick Gerber  177  
030Ann Smith  133  
035Ryan Brames  200  
036Craig Fritch  213  
037Tammy Zehr  112  
041Amber Wilz  154  
048Karen Seger  74  
049Arica Willman  88  
050Brandon Leistner  139  
053Kaitlyn Lowe     
054Betty Harbison  134  
057Nate Messier3529176194529
062Racheal Burris  70  
071Mark Marshall  107  
072Paula Marshall  96  
075Nolan Henke  126  
081Becky Gadlage  169  
082Eric Gadlage  200  
108Luke Pierce243697154203522
109Becky Richardson122070172205546
110Gerri Mroz91374152192496

Star Bowler for Game
Stephanie Martin70 pins over average with 207 game
Greg Hopf57 pins over average with 192 game
Star Bowler for Series
Chelsea Kiefer104 pins over average with 698 series
Al Mehringer125 pins over average with 572 series