SUNDAY NITE JAMMERS

President: Ben Sanders
Secretary: ABBY MESSIER
Week No. 14 of 16  3/8/2020         League Average: 144            

  Match Total Points Total      
  Points Points Round 1 Pinfall      
 Team StandingsWonLostWonLostWeek 14ScratchHSGHSSTeam
1BIKERS & STRIKERS3138183826974769217813
2LIVIN ON A SPARE4 35213522804622172910
3PERMANENT VACATION1333233327325819219812
4WHO KNOWS313125312203971119478
5JUST 4 FUN3130.525.530.524717696201911
6MISFITS1329.526.529.52254466217897
7BALLS AND BUMPERS 42927292227970118265
8PORKLETS132828282663281121281
9PINK TURKEYS2225.530.525.52293871419763
10NEW PALS312531252194967218692
11PIN CHASERS1324322420461665175814
12STRIKE OUTS 422.533.522.52162362117699
13UEBELHOR & SON'S222234222012866218614
14WE DONT GIVE SPLIT4 1937191590159715146


    1st Overall   2nd Overall  3rd Overall 1st This Week 2nd This Week
TEAMS
Game819PERMANENT VACATION811PORKLETS769BIKERS & STRIKERS686JUST 4 FUN686PERMANENT VACATION
W/HCP1018PORKLETS1014PERMANENT VACATION1008BALLS AND BUMPERS928WE DONT GIVE SPLIT914NEW PALS
Series2198PERMANENT VACATION2178BIKERS & STRIKERS2128PORKLETS1942PERMANENT VACATION1933BIKERS & STRIKERS
W/HCP2846PINK TURKEYS2785UEBELHOR & SON'S2783PERMANENT VACATION2666WE DONT GIVE SPLIT2656LIVIN ON A SPARE
FEMALE
Game268Nikki Mroz224Michele Zehr221Becky Gadlage207Anita Correll184Abby Messier
W/HCP320Nikki Mroz274Evelyn Arnett274Abby Messier270Ginger Hedinger262Anita Correll
Series603Nikki Mroz601Michele Zehr581Becky Gadlage564Anita Correll479Gerri Mroz
W/HCP769Evelyn Arnett759Nikki Mroz754Ginger Hedinger754Ginger Hedinger729Anita Correll
MALE
Game259Benjamin Sanders258Curt Cronin246Jim Zehr233Heath Messier232Ike Slocum
W/HCP301Zach Williams300Benjamin Sanders296Joe Cozza279Ike Slocum278Heath Messier
Series668Joe Mroz642Lee Correll634Curt Cronin602Matt Monesmith601Don Arnett
W/HCP782Jim Zehr765Lee Correll764Nick Messier733Don Arnett728Matt Monesmith



 Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
1 PORKLETS
054Abby Messier426083144201515
055Nick Messier396369163226599
056Tia Messier243208133169463
057Heath Messier244127171233585
072Lori Cronin213305157192523
084Curt Cronin183540196258634
2 NEW PALS
022Geri Slocum354352124153417
023Ike Slocum366058168232551
024Sherry Monesmith394689120159428
025Matt Monesmith396850175226605
3 PINK TURKEYS
009Chris Fleck426680159217525
010Adria Henke425081120177437
079Taryn Brelage394588117170421
080Nick Abbett396589168233614
089Jason Pierce  167  
090Tina Pierce  109  
4 UEBELHOR & SON'S
092Ashley Stevens365108141200523
093Robert Stevens395382138206498
094Jordan Williams303140104130344
095Zach Williams394952126210468
096Dakota Griffey121546128167433
5 BALLS AND BUMPERS
005Larry Nordhoff416116149198505
006Jennifer Nordhoff426287149204523
007Monica Bailey395457139178463
046Rick Bailey394419113166422
6 WE DONT GIVE SPLIT
085Kurt Hedinger385086133166434
086Ginger Hedinger394674119177475
087Mark Marshall272900107185407
088Paula Marshall27261696147357
099Lynn Arthur3307102124307
100Nick Arthur3318106121318
7 MISFITS
014Al Mehringer426438153206547
015Anita Mehringer425945141198502
076Scott Woolsey396041154199522
077Marilyn Woolsey39366994128337
081David Fisher3451150161451
8 WHO KNOWS
039Kathryn Cozza425361127170458
040Joe Cozza426086144225534
047Shelly Krapf334282129178454
048Benjamin Sanders336310191259630
9 STRIKE OUTS
061Lisa Moser395182132189446
064Wes Moser426763161191527
082Holly Moser  126  
083Erin Moser303826127165431
097Luke Begle3489163205489
098Pedro Duran425363127180427
  Individual RecordsGmePinsAveHSGHSS
10 LIVIN ON A SPARE
050Garrett Robinson426342151220551
051Tonia Robinson395617144197466
069Lee Jr Correll426874163205569
070Shawn Correll39320082114314
101Patience Robinson6771128167449
11 JUST 4 FUN
028Marcia Zehr424514107151367
029Evelyn Arnett335274159209574
030Jim Zehr428053191246629
031Don Arnett366275174226601
075Michele Zehr3601183224601
12 PERMANENT VACATION
052Nikki Mroz396414164268603
053Ron Mroz426543155235531
062Gerri Mroz427001166203562
063Joe Mroz397367188238668
13 BIKERS & STRIKERS
016Greg Keller274602170225577
017Jane Keller303701123153442
033Anita Correll426727160207564
034Lee Correll427447177244642
14 PIN CHASERS
012Kim McConnell364696130180468
013Mark McConnell335161156200513
026Karla Hopf395344137190509
027Greg Hopf395260134176459
  ROVING RESERVES
008Carlton Leitch  108  
011Ricky Wilz  169  
018Jennifer Fowler  133  
019Mike Fowler  185  
020Leah Tooley  126  
021Benny Tooley  158  
032Randy Popp  159  
035Amy Beckman  142  
036Kent Beckman  145  
037Nick Gerber  177  
038Ann Smith  133  
041Michele Bramlett  149  
042Mark Bramlett  190  
043Ryan Brames  200  
044Craig Fritch  213  
045Tammy Zehr  112  
049Amber Wilz  154  
058Karen Seger  74  
059Arica Willman  88  
060Brandon Leistner  139  
067Kaitlyn Lowe     
068Betty Harbison  134  
071Nate Messier  176  
078Racheal Burris  70  
091Nolan Henke  126  
102Becky Gadlage122262188221581
103Eric Gadlage122235186208584

Star Bowler for Game
Ginger Hedinger61 pins over average with 177 game
Ike Slocum65 pins over average with 232 game
Star Bowler for Series
Ginger Hedinger127 pins over average with 475 series
Don Arnett88 pins over average with 601 series

Schedule7-89-1011-1213-1415-1617-1819-20
3/22/2020 6:30 PM12*94*145*811*21*310*713*6
4/5/2020 6:30 PM10*113*136*712*12*49*814*5